Easter Regatta

  • Easter Regatta

    PYC EASTER REGATA

    POINT YACHT CLUB BEACH SITE

    Provisional Results as of 19:45 on April 17, 2017

    505 Fleet

    Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

    Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club Helmname Crewname R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
    1st 505   505 9094 Aeolians Peter Funke Thomas Funke (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
    2nd 505   505 9063 RCYC James Largier Robert Hilton-Squire 1.0 (10.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 6.0
    3rd 505   505 8719 Maties Alexander Ham Jonathan Ham (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
    4th 505   505 8675 PYC Euan Hurter Rudy McNeill 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 17.0 13.0
    5th 505   505 8445 PSC Kyle Klaas Robert van Greunewaldt (10.0 RET) 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 30.0 20.0
    6th 505   505 8584   Hans Rogotski Greg Barnard (10.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 32.0 22.0
    7th 505   505 8789 PSC Christiaan Holm Warwick Ham (10.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 31.0
    8th 505   505 6756 SBYC Daniel Eigelaar Andre Eigelaar (10.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 44.0 34.0
    9th 505   505 6266 ESC Andrew Arthur Andrew Arnold (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

    Dart Fleet

    Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

    Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club Helmname Crewname R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
    1st Dart   Dart 2451 SYC Ben Mienie   (13.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 4.0
    2nd Dart   Dart 047 BYC Kobus Holtzhausen   (13.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 12.0
    4th Dart Youth Dart 5406 BYC Gerhard van Niekerk   2.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
    3rd Dart   Dart 7047 RNYC Rob Samways   1.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 18.0 13.0
    5th Dart   Dart 2460 TCC Kyle Boman   (13.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 14.0
    6th Dart   Dart 7929 SYC Vernon Brown   (13.0 RET) 4.0 6.0 4.0 13.0 DSQ 40.0 27.0
    7th Dart   Dart 5451 SYC Johan Slabbert   3.0 7.0 11.0 7.0 (13.0 DSQ) 41.0 28.0
    8th Dart   Dart 5366 SYC Bradley Levin   (13.0 DNF) 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 42.0 29.0
    9th Dart   Dart 5374   Derek van Heerden   (13.0 DNF) 9.0 8.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 56.0 43.0
    10th Dart Youth Dart 5430 SYC Liam Gunning   (13.0 DNF) 10.0 9.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 58.0 45.0
    11th Dart   Dart 3833 RNYC Arthur Baldock   (13.0 DNF) 11.0 10.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 60.0 47.0
    12th Dart   Dart 5205 SYC Manny Raposo   (13.0 DNF) 13.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0

    Hobie 14 Fleet

    Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A

    Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club Helmname Crewname R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
    1st Hobie 14   Hobie 14 63290 PYC Peter Hall   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
    2nd Hobie 14   Hobie 14 63291 PYC Garth Loudon   (29.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 39.0 10.0
    3rd Hobie 14   Hobie 14 60531 PYC Wayne Smith   (29.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 43.0 14.0
    4th Hobie 14   Hobie 14 60539 PYC Richard Gorlei   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
    5th Hobie 14   Hobie 14 60540 PYC Justin Butler   2.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 25.0 16.0
    6th Hobie 14 Youth Hobie 14 60309 PYC Jethro Brophy- Titinger   5.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 20.0
    7th Hobie 14 Youth Hobie 14 60447 LDYC Dylan Lambie   (29.0 DNF) 12.0 12.0 7.0 9.0 69.0 40.0
    8th Hobie 14   Hobie 14 60433 PYC Rudi Rogge   (29.0 DNF) 15.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 72.0 43.0
    9th Hobie 14   Hobie 14 60406 PYC Sean Fennessy   3.0 9.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 77.0 48.0
    10th Hobie 14 Youth Hobie 14 60530 PYC Ian Modola   (29.0 DNF) 14.0 17.0 11.0 10.0 81.0 52.0
    11th Hobie 14   Hobie 14 41268 PYC Bart Fokkens   (29.0 DNF) 19.0 18.0 10.0 12.0 88.0 59.0
    12th Hobie 14 Youth Hobie 14 35885 PYC Liam Fennessy   (29.0 DNF) 10.0 15.0 29.0 DNC 11.0 94.0 65.0
    13th Hobie 14   Hobie 14 60538 PYC Greg de Beyer   (29.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 96.0 67.0
    15th Hobie 14 Youth Hobie 14 60547 PYC Dylan Albert   6.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 101.0 72.0
    14th Hobie 14 Youth Hobie 14 60542 LDYC Kyle Lambie   (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 101.0 72.0
    16th Hobie 14   Hobie 14 60425 PYC Rudi Fokkens   (29.0 DNF) 11.0 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 106.0 77.0
    17th Hobie 14   Hobie 14 47326 PYC Murray May   (29.0 DNF) 13.0 10.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 110.0 81.0
    18th Hobie 14 Youth Hobie 14 60304 LDYC Justin Lambie   (29.0 DNF) 18.0 29.0 DNC 12.0 29.0 DNC 117.0 88.0
    20th Hobie 14   Hobie 14 60550 PYC Hennie Swanepoel   (29.0 DNF) 20.0 14.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 121.0 92.0
    19th Hobie 14 Youth Hobie 14 60537 PYC Sven Paton   (29.0 DNF) 21.0 13.0 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 121.0 92.0
    21st Hobie 14 Youth Hobie 14 60053 PYC James Butler   (29.0 DNS) 22.0 16.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 125.0 96.0
    22nd Hobie 14 Youth Hobie 14 60544 PYC Matthew Hall   (29.0 DNF) 16.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 132.0 103.0
    23rd Hobie 14   Hobie 14 60543 PYC Aldino Gorlei   (29.0 DNC) 17.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 133.0 104.0
    24th Hobie 14   Hobie 14 60888 PYC Stefano Modola   (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 145.0 116.0
    24th Hobie 14   Hobie 14 35989 PYC Eli Brophy- Titinger   (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 145.0 116.0
    24th Hobie 14   Hobie 14 60548 PYC Elin Paton   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 145.0 116.0
    24th Hobie 14   Hobie 14 47372 TCC Rolf Eggers   (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 145.0 116.0
    24th Hobie 14   Hobie 14 60549 PYC Nik Albert   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNF 145.0 116.0

    Open Fleet

    Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

    Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club Helmname Crewname R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
    1st Open   Flying Fifteen 3867 PYC Nhlanhla Phakathi Siyanda Vato 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
    2nd Open Youth Hobie Tiger 2109 SYC Brandon Wijtenburg Camryn Doubell (9.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
    3rd Open   Flying Fifteen 3207 PYC Refeloa Zililo Buhle Chamane (9.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 18.0
    4th Open   Hobie Tiger 2750 SYC Mark Wijtenburg TBA (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 31.0 22.0
    5th Open Youth Laser Radial 160104 HMYC Tristan Somerville   (9.0 DNF) 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 31.0
    6th Open Youth Laser Radial 1 HMYC Damian Somerville   (9.0 DNF) 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 32.0
    7th Open   29er 1402 HMYC Rob Tarboton Duncan Hawksworth (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
    7th Open Youth 29er 2273 PYC Sean Hurter Iain Bowman (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0

    Comments are closed.